Departments

Principal

Smt. SUNITHA S

M.Sc M.Ed PGCHRM PGDSLM

Vice Principal

Sreejyothi N

MA, B Ed

01.

Chemistry

DEEPTHY U T

M.Sc B.Ed

HELEN EARNEST

M.Sc B.Ed

Sreelakshmi.A

M.Sc, B.Ed, SET

BEENA GEORGE

M. Sc B.Ed

BINDU T M

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPA A NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

02.

Biology

GEETHA SHYAMSUNDER

-

JAYASREE B NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUMI MENON

M.Sc B.Ed

TESSY S JOHN

M.SC B.Ed SET

VIJAYA LAKSHMI VJ

MSc.MPhil.,BEd. CTET

Lakshmi Sankar

M Sc. ,B Ed.

03.

Physics

JIJI GEORGE

M.Sc B.Ed

RESHMI P RAJU

M Sc. ,B Ed.

VEENA SHENOY

M.Sc PHYSICS B.Ed CTET

BINDU S NAIR

M.Sc M Phil

JAYASREE L

M.Sc B.Ed SET

CISMI POULOSE

M Sc. ,B Ed.

04.

English

PREETHA V R

MA B.Ed

PREETHI JAYARAJ

MA, B Ed

RAKHI K R

MA B.Ed SET

SANGEETHA E K

MA B.Ed

SONIA P M

MA B.Ed

RAHUL BABU

MA ENGLISH B.Ed, SET

ANUPAMA M S

M A ,B Ed.

SANDHYA KANNAPPAN

M.A. ENGLISH, B.Ed. SET

Aswathy S

MA ( English); B.Ed,CTET

Neena George

MA, B.Ed, SET

ANJANA P C

MA B.Ed

MALINI VIJAYAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMY K J

MA B.Ed

MINI V

BA B.Ed

05.

Computer

GANGA VARMA R

MCA

ANISHA S

MCA

ANUPAMA USHA

MCA

SANGEETA SRINIVAS

MCA MTech

ANJU G

MCA

BINDU T C

MCA B.Ed

MAYA MONEYKUMAR

M.Sc MPhil Computer Science

06.

Mathematics

MINI S NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUDHA P A

M.Sc B.Ed

PREETHA R

M.Sc B.Ed Mathematics

SARITHA K

M.Sc B.Ed MATHS

KEERTHI SUBHASH

M Sc Mathematics, B Ed CTET, SET, KTET

SIJI NAIR

M Sc. ,B Ed.

DHANYA V B

M.Sc. Maths, M.Ed.

RESHMI REGHUNATH

M.Sc B.Ed

SHINCY DAVID

M.Sc B.Ed

SMISHA C.S

M.Sc B.Ed

SILPA V B

MSc. B.ed Mathematics

BINDU K

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDHU VISHAL

M.Sc B.Ed SET

BINU MATHEW

M.Sc B.Ed SET CTET

LAITIS KUNJUKUNJU

M.Sc B.Ed

LOGIN RAJAN

M.Sc B.Ed

07.

Fine Arts

PREETHY R VARMA

Ganabhooshanam

PREMAN K.A

MECHANICAL DIPLOMA

SUSEELAN B

GANABHOOSHANAM DIPLOMA IN MRIDANGAM AIR GRADE A

VINOD A

BA Music Violin

SANGEEETHA SEBASTIAN

DIPLOMA IN DANCE

LIJO R

M.F.A

DIVYA CM

BFA ( applied art)

GAYATHRI GIRIJAN

B F A KTET

MERLY JACOB

KGTE

08.

Hindi

SREEJA K

MA B.Ed

SUMAM SUGATHAN

MA BEd, KTET

PRIYANGA P B

MA B.Ed in hindi Diploma in YOGASANA

CHITRA CHANDRAN

M.A B.Ed, SET,CTET

Sony S H

MA BEd, CTET

PURABI GHOSH

MA B.Ed

RAMYA S

MA B.Ed SET

SANGEETHA S

MA B.Ed SET

SMITHA JAYARAJ

MA HINDI B.Ed M phil

SREEPRABHA S

MA, B.Ed, K TET, PG Diploma in Translation

09.

Malayalam

PREETHY RAMAKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed UGC MALAYALAM

Rakhi L

M.A B.Ed-K-Tet

BINDU SEKHAR

-

DEEPA CHANDRAN

MA B.Ed

NIRMALA C U

MA B.Ed

JISHAMOL N A.

MA. BEd (MALAYALAM),KTET

VIJI T P

MA B.Ed SET

10.

Social Science

Padmaja Prabhu G

MA, B Ed,SET

LIBY P PRASAD

MA B.Ed

NANDINI BALAKRISHNAN

M.Com B.Ed

RADHA K

MA B.Ed PGDCA

TRACY GEORGE

MA B.Ed

VIBITHA BABU

MA B.Ed SET HISTORY PGDESD

ANGITHA C S

MA B.Ed

ANU K A

MA B.Ed

DIVYA CLARANCE

MA B.Ed

HIMA VIKRAMAN

MA B.Ed

BINDU J

MA B.Ed

SUSANI S NAIR

MA ECONOMICS B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE

11.

Sanskrit

KRISHNA V S

MA B.Ed

GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNAN

MA, B.Ed, NET

12.

Home Science

KARTHIKA V MENON

M.SC DOING B.Ed

13.

Physical Education

RAJU B

BA M.P.Ed

SHYAM K R

BA M.P.Ed

SHARATH MOHAN

M P Ed

RESMY S

B P E

REMYA. T R

B A, B P Ed.

14.

Yoga

SUSEELA GOPINATH

B.Sc Yoga

15.

Library

PARVATHY BALAKRISHNAN

MA M.LISC

REMYA S

B.Com B.LISC

16.

Commerce

SHILAJA T R

M.com B.Ed

ARCHANA MARAR

M.Com B.Ed SET

17.

Resource Room

KARTHIKA DAS

BSW, MBA(HR), PG Diploma in Special Education.

RETHI V.R

M.A, B.Ed(Special Ed.),PGCRE,NTTC

ANITHA S.A

MSc.B.Ed(botany) SET Foundation course in special education

R RETHI DEVI

BEd. SPECIAL EDUCATION

SHEREENA T.J

M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Dyslexia,Foundation corse in Special Ed

18.

Councellor

SANGEETHA S KUMAR

MSc. PSYCHOLOGY

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514, +91 7736154434, +91 7736154435

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys